Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Conference Information
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Demonstration
Featured Speaker
Lunch
Vendor Break
Welcome & Keynote
Workshop
Target Audience
7-12 Teachers
Administrators
All
K-6 Teachers
Media Specialist
Media Specialists
Technology Coordinator
Technology Integration Specialists
Session Level
Beginning
Intermediate
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Conference Information
Map
Search
Featured Speakers
BB
Buddy Berry
Eminence Independent Schools
Speakers
MA
Mary Anne Andrei
NET
Dorann Avey
Nebraska Department of Education
Digital Learning Director
Jody Bauer
Educational Service Unit 11
Technology Curriculum Consultant
Heather Callihan
Northwest Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Dustin Carlson
Rockbrook
Educator
Peg Coover
ESU 10
Data Coordinator
Stephanie Dannehl
Bertrand Community School
Tech Integration/ School Librarian
ME
Melanie Eirich
NET
Executive Web Producer
Kristen Evans
Pope John XXIII Central Catholic and St. Boniface
Technology Teacher/Coordinator
KE
Kristen Evans
Abby Fitzgerald
Bennington Public Schools
Teacher
MF
Michelle Fouts
Kearney Public Schools
SH
Scott Harrington
Sterling Public Schools
PK-12 Principal
Kate Hatch
Educational Service Unit 11
Staff Developer
Crystal Hurt
Educational Service Unit 10
Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Charlie Hutzler
Norris School District
Assistant Principal
EJ
Elizabeth Janning
UNL Extension
Jill Johnson
Seward High School
Vice Principal
Beth Kabes
ESU Coordinating Council
Blended/Distance Education Director at ESU #3
Amy Kelly
Hastings Public Schools
Elementary Principal
Justin Knight
Perry Law Firm
School Attorney
JK
Jenna Krambeck-Reeh
JL
Jodie Liess
Chase County Schools
Elementary Music Teacher
Darci Lindgren
Lindsay Holy Family/NETA
Tech Coordinator/Secretary
Becky Miller
Norfolk Public Schools
Digital Integration Facilitator
Bonnie Mitchell
Clearwater Public School
Special Education Instructor
Katie Morrow
ESU 8
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Shelly Mowinkel
Milford Jr/Sr High School
Technology Teacher
Mickie Mueller
Norfolk Public Schools
Educational Technology Facilitator
Carol Nelson
USD 418 McPherson
Ed Tech Specialist
Denise O'Brien
ESU 10
Teaching & Learning Director
Nora Ohrt
Sutton Public School
K-12 Technology Coordinator
AO
Angie Ourada
Kearney Public Schools
1st grade teacher
Melissa Pilakowski
Valentine
English Teacher
AP
Alli Pontious
Allison Pontious
Oakdale Elementary School
Educator
Jenna Reeh
Elkhorn Public Schools
Media Specialist
Kim Remmers
Hastings Public Schools
MS
Matt Saad
Federal Bureau of Investigation - Omaha Division - Cyber Task Force
Tina Sauser
ESU 8
Technology Integrationist
Kortney Sayers
Creighton Community School
Technology Integrationist
Kimberly Schepers
York Public Schools
Educator
AS
Amy Selting
Clearwater Public Schools
Business Education
Taylor Siebert
Class Intercom
Co-Founder
KS
Kimberly Snodgrass
CS
Cameron Soester
Milford Public Schools
Assist. Principal/Assist. AD
Lenny VerMaas
ESU #6
Teaching and Learning Consultant
Deb Weitzenkamp
UNL Extension
Extension Educator
AW
Amy Wilson
Aurora Public Schools